Menu

Find a Class

Port Stephens
Regional Instructor: Michael Omay


Raymond Terrace Dojang
Instructors: Sam Wilson and Natasha Omay

78D Port Stephens Street
Raymond Terrace
Monday
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm - Junior Class
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm - Adult Class
Wednesday
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm - Junior Class
6:45 pm - 8:15 pm - Adult Class

Nelson Bay Dojang
Instructor: Alex Sorensen

Nelson Bay Senior Citizens Hall
6 Norburn Avenue
Nelson Bay
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Medowie Dojang
Instructor: Mark Styles

Community Hall
Corner Main & Ferodale Roads
Medowie
Tuesday
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Thursday
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Seaham Dojang
Instructor: Scott Gannon

School of Arts Hall
Seaham
Tuesday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Thursday
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Tea Gardens Dojang
Instructor: Lisa Holden

71 Booner Street
Hawks Nest
Monday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Junior Class
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Adult Class
Wednesday
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Junior Class
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm - Adult Class

Fern Bay Dojang
Instructor: Mark Styles

Uniting Church Hall
Vardan Road
Fern Bay
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Mallabula Dojang
Instructor: Conner Dickson

Mallabula Community Centre
Mallabula
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Newcastle
Regional Instructor: Michael Omay


Jesmond Dojang
Instructor: Steve Wheatland

Jesmond Neighbourhood Centre
(rear of Jesmond Shopping Centre)
Jesmond
Tuesday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Thursday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Maryland Dojang
Instructors: Leanne Rance and Stephen Smith

Maryland Neighbourhood Centre
Maryland Drive
Maryland
Monday
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Mixed Class
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm - Senior Class
Wednesday
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm - Mixed Class
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Senior Class

Maryland Dojang (Little Taeks)
Instructor: Leanne Rance

Maryland Neighbourhood Centre
Maryland Drive
Maryland
Monday
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm - Little Taeks (3 - 5yr olds) - During school terms only

Morisset Dojang
Instructor: Stephen Smith

Morisset PCYC
5 Kahibah Street
Morisset
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Georgetown Dojang
Instructor: Steve Wheatland

St. Matthews Church Hall, Wentworth
Georgetown
Monday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Cameron Park Dojang
Instructor: James Magill

Cameron Park Community CentreNorth Lakes Drive
Cameron Park
Tuesday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Friday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Central Coast
Regional Instructor: Shayne Mclaren


Wyoming Dojang
Instructor: Alan Bishop

2 Ronald Ave
Wyoming
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Golden Oldies Self Defense
Instructor: Alan Bishop

Holy Family Anglican Church Hall off Parkhill Road
Wyoming
Thursday
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Upper Hunter Valley
Regional Instructor: Tim Jopson


Scone Dojang
Instructors: Tim Jopson and Joshua Quinn

High School Hall
Scone
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

New England
Regional Instructor:


Tamworth Dojang
Instructor: Brad Pryer

Toogee Martial Arts Tamworth
66 Morilla Street
Tamworth
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Reality Based Self Defense Systems
Tuesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm - Reality Based Self Defense Systems
Thursday
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

ACT and South Coast
Regional Instructor:


South Coast Dojang
Instructor: Gary Traynor

Enquiries 0418 686 241

Western Sydney Region
Regional Instructor: Kelly Gibson


Windsor Dojang
Instructor: Kelly Gibson

Windsor Park Public School

156 Rifle Range Road
Windsor
Monday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Windsor Dojang
Instructor: Sabrina Gibson

Tiningi Community Centre
Windsor
Friday
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm