Menu

Upcoming Events

January 2018

26th Fri Australia Day

February 2018

3rd Sat Beach Training
9:00 am
Stockton Beach
Fun day to kick off the year. Bring your uniform, swimmers, change of clothes, water, sunscreen, towel etc.
11th Sun Instructor Certification Course
9:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace
24th Sat Privates with Master Frost
9:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace
One on one training with Master Frost. Bookings essential - 2nd grade and above only.

March 2018

2nd Fri Black Belt Seminar - North QLD
6:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
3rd Sat Coloured Belt Seminar - North QLD
10:00 am
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
3rd Sat Grading - North QLD Region
1:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
4th Sun Black Belt Seminar - Central QLD
4:00 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
4th Sun Coloured Belt Seminar - Central QLD
6:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
5th Mon Grading - Central QLD Region
5:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
10th Sat Seminar - all ranks - Central Coast Region NSW
1:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
10th Sat Grading - Central Coast Region NSW
3:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
11th Sun Seminar - all ranks - Western Sydney Region NSW
1:00 pm
Windsor Dojang
11th Sun Grading - Western Sydney Region NSW
3:00 pm
Windsor Dojang
18th Sun Seminar - all ranks - Upper Hunter Region NSW
10:00 am
Scone Dojang
18th Sun Grading - Upper Hunter Region NSW
1:00 pm
Scone Dojang
24th Sat Grading - Newcastle Region NSW
10:00 am
Waratah High School Hall
25th Sun Grading - Port Stephens Region NSW
10:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace
30th Fri Good Friday
31st Sat Easter Saturday

April 2018

1st Sun Easter Sunday
2nd Mon Easter Monday
11th Wed Seminar - NIP/ENB Regions,Papua New Guinea
10:00 am
TBC
11th Wed Grading - NIP/ENB Regions, Papua New Guinea
2:00 pm
TBC
13th Fri Seminar - Morobe Region, Papua New Guinea
10:00 am
Lae Dojang - TBC
13th Fri Grading - Morobe Region, Papua New Guinea
2:00 pm
Lae Dojang - TBC
25th Wed ANZAC Day
28th Sat Grading - NCD/Central Regions, Papua New Guinea
10:00 am
TBC
29th Sun Seminar - NCD/Central Regions, Papua New Guinea
10:00 am
TBC

May 2018

6th Sun Seminar - Self Defence - PS/NTL/CC/UH Regions, NSW
10:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW
18th Fri Black Belt Seminar - North QLD
6:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
19th Sat Coloured Belt Seminar - North QLD
10:00 am
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
19th Sat Grading - North QLD Region
1:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
20th Sun Black Belt Seminar - Central QLD
4:00 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
20th Sun Coloured Belt Seminar - Central QLD
6:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
21st Mon Grading - Central QLD Region
5:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
26th Sat Seminar - all ranks - Central Coast region
1:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
26th Sat Grading - Central Coast Regions NSW
3:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
27th Sun Seminar - all ranks - Western Sydney Region
1:00 pm
Windsor Dojang
27th Sun Grading - Western Sydney Region
3:00 pm
Windsor Dojang

June 2018

1st Fri Annual Winter Camp
4:00 pm
Riverwood Downs, 311 Upper Monkerai Rd, Monkerai NSW 2415, Australia
2nd Sat Annual Winter Camp
8:00 am
Riverwood Downs, 311 Upper Monkerai Rd, Monkerai NSW 2415, Australia
3rd Sun Annual Winter Camp
8:00 am
Riverwood Downs, 311 Upper Monkerai Rd, Monkerai NSW 2415, Australia
17th Sun Seminar - all ranks - Upper Hunter Region NSW
10:00 am
Scone Dojang
17th Sun Grading - Upper Hunter Region NSW
1:00 pm
Scone Dojang
23rd Sat Grading - Newcastle Region NSW
10:00 am
Waratah High School Hall
24th Sun Grading - Port Stephens Region NSW
8:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW
30th Sat Seminar - Self Defence - Eagle Rock, CA USA
10:00 am
TBC

July 2018

14th Sat Seminar - Self Defence - Pine Mountain Resort CA U
1:00 pm
TBC

August 2018

3rd Fri Black Belt Seminar - North QLD
6:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
4th Sat Coloured Belt Seminar - North QLD
10:00 am
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
4th Sat Grading - North QLD Region
1:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
5th Sun Black Belt Seminar - Central QLD
4:00 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
5th Sun Coloured Belt Seminar - Central QLD
6:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
6th Mon Grading - Central QLD Region
5:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
7th Tue Black Belt Seminar - NCD/Central Region Papua New
5:00 pm
TBC
8th Wed Black Belt Seminar - Morobe Region Papua New Guine
3:00 pm
Lae Dojang - TBC
9th Thu Grading - Morobe Province Papua New Guinea
2:00 pm
Lae Dojang - TBC
10th Fri Seminar - all ranks - Morobe Region Papua New Guin
10:00 am
Lae Dojang - TBC
11th Sat Kokoda Trek
8:00 am
Kokoda Track, Papua New Guinea
Start Trek
20th Mon Kokoda Trek
8:00 am
Kokoda Track, Papua New Guinea
Finish Trek
22nd Wed Grading - NCD/Central Region, Papua New Guinea
2:00 pm
TBC
23rd Thu Seminar - Open to all styles
2:00 pm
TBC
25th Sat Seminar - all ranks - Central Coast region
1:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
25th Sat Grading - Central Coast Region NSW
3:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
26th Sun Seminar - Western Sydney region
1:00 pm
Windsor Dojang
26th Sun Grading - Western Sydney Region
3:00 pm
Windsor Dojang

September 2018

9th Sun Seminar - all ranks - Upper Hunter Region NSW
10:00 am
Scone Dojang
9th Sun Grading - Upper Hunter Region NSW
1:00 pm
Scone Dojang
15th Sat Grading - Newcastle region NSW
10:00 am
Waratah High School Hall
16th Sun Grading - Port Stephens Region
10:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW
21st Fri Mountain Camp
4:00 pm
PolBlue Camping Grounds, Barrington Tops
Annual social/ training camp. BYO camping gear and food.
22nd Sat Mountain Camp
8:00 am
PolBlue Camping Ground, Barrington Tops
23rd Sun Mountain Camp
8:00 am
PolBlue Camping Ground, Barrington Tops

October 2018

28th Sun Seminar - Coloured Belt Patterns
10:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW
28th Sun Seminar - Black Belt Patterns
1:00 pm
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW

November 2018

4th Sun Tournament - TMA 1st International Titles
8:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW
10th Sat Privates with Master Frost
9:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW
One on one training with Master Frost.
Bookings essential - 2nd grade and above only.
16th Fri Black Belt Seminar - North QLD
6:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
17th Sat Coloured Belt Seminar - North QLD
10:00 am
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
17th Sat Grading - North QLD Region
1:00 pm
Kirwan Dojang, North QLD
18th Sun Black Belt Seminar - Central QLD
4:00 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
18th Sun Coloured Belt Seminar - Central QLD
6:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
19th Mon Grading - Central QLD Region
5:30 pm
Gladstone Dojang Central QLD
24th Sat Seminar - all ranks - Central Coast Region
1:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
24th Sat Grading - Central Coast Region NSW
3:00 pm
Wyoming Dojang
25th Sun Seminar - all ranks Western Sydney Region
1:00 pm
Windsor Dojang
25th Sun Grading - Western Sydney Region
3:00 pm
Windsor Dojang

December 2018

2nd Sun Seminar - all ranks - Upper Hunter Region
10:00 am
Scone Dojang
2nd Sun Grading - upper Hunter Region
1:00 pm
Scone Dojang
8th Sat Grading - Newcastle Region
10:00 am
Waratah High School Hall
9th Sun Grading - Port Stephens Region
10:00 am
TMA HQ Port Stephens Street Raymond Terrace, NSW